top of page

Electronics

  • Motor

    Mivice M070 Rear Hub Motor (250W Power, 40 Nm Max. Torque)

  • Sensor

    Mivice S200 Torque Sensor

  • Display

    Compact OLED Display

  • Battery

    36V, 10Ah Lithium-ion Battery with LG Cells

  • Controller

    Mivice C201 Controller

  • Lights

    StVZO-compliant

Performance

  • Top Speed

    25 km/h*

    *The motor will stop giving assist at the stated top speed. You can still ride beyond the stated top speed with pure muscle power. This limit is set in accordance with local regulations.

  • Range

    Up to 100 km*

    *Actual performance will vary depending on temperature, road conditions, rider's weight, etc.

  • Climbing Ability

    Suitable for flat roads*

    *The actual performance would depend on the rider's physical strength.

Component

  • Frame

    6061 Aluminium Frame

  • Front Fork

    6061 Aluminium Front Fork

  • Drivetrain

    Single-speed Drivetrain

    Gates CDN Carbon Belt

  • Crankset

    Gates CDX Crankset

  • Tires

    CST Puncture-proof 700C-size Tires

  • Bottom Bracket

    Fully-concealed Bottom Bracket

  • Wheels

    700C Aluminium Rims

  • Brake

    TEKTRO Hydraulic Disc Brakes

  • Weight*

    Net weight: 16 kg (excluding all accessories)
    Full weight: 18 kg (including all accessories)
    Permissible Max. Weight: 140 kg

    *All stated weight numbers have a +/- 3%-5% tolerance. Net weight includes the battery but excludes all accessories. Full weight includes the battery and all accessories.

*Specifications are subject to change without notice. In case of unexpected supply-side impacts, we will offer components of equivalent or better capabilities.

Geometry

SIZE (mm)SYMBOLSMLXL
Top tubeA598605615630
Seat tubeB460500540580
Head tubeC140140140140
Head tube angleD71.571.571.571.5
Seat tube angleE73.573.573.573.5
ChainstayF457457457457
WheelbaseG10991105.31115.71130.7
StandoverH787805823841

 

CGO600PRO

£1,799.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax
Color

    T:02035000986

    bottom of page