top of page

An ultra-lightweight commuter e-bike for every style of life.

  •  15 kg Light Weight
  • Up to 70 km Range
  • Gates Carbon Belt
  • Magnetic Torque Sensor
  • Rear Hub Motor
  • Sporty Geometry

Electronics

  • Motor

    Mivice M070 Rear Hub Motor (250W Power, 40 Nm Max. Torque)

  • Sensor

    Mivice S200 Torque Sensor

  • Display

    Compact OLED Display

  • Battery

    36V, 7AH Lithium-ion battery with
    Samsung/LG/Panasonic cells

  • Controller

    Mivice C201 Controller

  • Lights

    StVZO-compliant

Performance

  • Top Speed

    25 km/h*

    *The motor will stop giving assist at the stated top speed. You can still ride beyond the stated top speed with pure muscle power. This limit is set in accordance with local regulations.

  • Range

    Up to 70 km range*

    *Actual performance will vary depending on temperature, road conditions, rider's weight, etc.

  • Climbing Ability

    Suitable for flat roads*

    *The actual performance would depend on the rider's physical strength.

Component

  • Frame

    6061 Aluminium Frame

  • Front Fork

    6061 Aluminium Front Fork

  • Crankset

    Gates CDX Crankset

  • Drivetrain

    Single-speed Drivetrain

    Gates CDN Carbon Belt

    *Please note, the Gates Carbon Belt will come with either a black or blue tooth face.

  • Tires

    CST Puncture-proof 700C-size Tires

  • Bottom Bracket

    Fully-concealed Bottom Bracket

  • Wheels

    700C Aluminium Rims

  • Brake

    TEKTRO Hydraulic Disc Brakes

  • Weight*

    Net weight: 15 kg (excluding all accessories)

    Full weight: 16 kg (including all accessories)
    Permissible Max. Weight: 140 kg

    *All stated weight numbers have a +/- 3%-5% tolerance. Net weight includes the battery but excludes all accessories. Full weight includes the battery and all accessories.

*Specifications are subject to change without notice. In case of unexpected supply-side impacts, we will offer components of equivalent or better capabilities.

Geometry

SIZE (mm)SYMBOLSMLXL
Effective top tubeA568578591603
Seat tube lengthB460500540580
Head tubeC140140140140
Steering angleD7171.57272.5
Seat tube angleE7473.57373
ChainstayF440440440440
WheelbaseG1083108310831083
StandoverH752776802827

 

CGO600

£1,399.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax
Color

    T:02035000986

    bottom of page